IMG 20190212 WA0031 IMG 20190212 WA0032 IMG 20190210 WA0030 

 

 SCHEDULE

DAY 1 (14th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Western Dance

Main Stage

10:30AM

2.

Dance Battle

Boxing Ring

10:30AM

3.

Mime

Martin Hall

10:30AM

4.

Light Music

Bishop Heber Hall

10:30AM

 

DAY 2 (15th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Western Electrics

Main stage

9:00AM

2.

Solo dance

Boxing Ring

10:00AM

3.

Variety Entertainment

Martin Hall

10:00AM

4.

Beat Boxing

Bishop Heber hall

10:00AM

 

DAY 3 (16th February 2019)

 

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Ethnic Walk

Main Stage

9:30AM

2.

Duet Dance

Boxing Ring

10:00AM

3.

Indian Dance

Martin Hall

10:00AM

4.

Western Acoustics

Bishop Heber Hall

9:30AM

5

Soul string

Bishop Heber Hall

12:30PM

 

INFORMALS

DAY 1 (14th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Photography

Viscom Theatre

11:00AM

2.

Futsal (Men)

STH ground

10:00AM

3.

Painting

Selaiyur Classroom

10:00AM

4.

Rangoli

Macphails

10:00AM

 

DAY 2 (15th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Sketching

Selaiyur Classroom

10:00AM

2.

Face  Painting

Botany Tank

10:00AM

3.

Chess

Heber Classroom

11:00AM

4.

Tug of war

Selaiyur Ground

11:00AM

5.

Futsal (Women)

Heber Ground

10:00AM

 

DAY 3 (16th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Short Film

Viscom Theatre

10:00AM

2.

Treasure Hunt

Bell tower

10:00AM

 

LITERARY AND DEBATING EVENTS

DAY 1 (14th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Vimauna (English Debate)

Selaiyur Indoor

10:00AM

2.

Athena’s Arena (quiz)

Martin auditorium

12:30PM

3.

Melange (Creative writing)

Selaiyur classroom 1 and 2

1:00PM

4.

Vimauna (Tamil Debate)

STH indoor

10:00AM

5.

Poetry Writing

(English and Tamil)

STH classroom

1 and 2

12:00PM

6.

Monologue

Martin Auditorium

10:00AM

 

DAY 2 (15th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Adzap

STH outdoor

10:00AM

2.

Triple Threat

Selaiyur Indoor

10:00AM

3.

Shipwreck

Heber Indoor

12:00PM

4.

JAM

Selaiyur classroom

12:00PM

5.

Stand-up Comedy

Martin Auditorium

9:30AM

6.

Stress Interview

STH classroom

12:00PM

 

DAY 3 (16th February 2019)

Sl. No.

EVENT

PLACE

TIME

1.

Poetry slam

Zoology Tank

12:00PM

2.

WTGW

STH classroom

10:00AM

3.

Curtain call

Martin Auditorium

10:00AM

4.

Channel  Surfing

Selaiyur indoor

10:00AM

5 Spin A Yarn

Selaiyur Classroom

12:00PM
6 Street  Play Bell Tower 10:00AM

Contact Us

  •  
  •  
  •  
Madras Christian College

Tambaram, Chennai -600 059,

Tamil Nadu, India

Phone: 044-22390675 / 22396772

Fax: 044-22394352

Email: principal@mcc.edu.in